|
PRIMEIRA FASE |
GRUPO
A |
Amazonas - Ceará - Maranhão - Pará - Piauí |
29/09/1990 -
Sábado
Nacional 1x2
Fortaleza
02/10/1990 -
Terça-feira
Maranhão 1x1
Fortaleza
07/10/1990 -
Domingo
Tiradentes 2x1
Nacional
10/10/1990 -
Quarta-feira
Paysandu 2x0
Nacional
11/10/1990 -
Quinta-feira
Fortaleza 2x0
Tiradentes
14/10/1990 -
Domingo
Maranhão 1x1
Tiradentes
Fortaleza 0x0
Paysandu
17/10/1990 -
Quarta-feira
Tiradentes 1x2
Paysandu
25/10/1990 -
Quinta-feira
Nacional 0x3
Maranhão
28/10/1990 -
Domingo
Paysandu 1x0
Maranhão |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Paysandu (PA) |
7 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
2º
Fortaleza (CE) |
6 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
3º
Maranhão (MA) |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
4º
Tiradentes (PI) |
3 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
5º
Nacional (AM) |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
|
|
GRUPO
B |
Alagoas - Paraíba - Pernambuco - Rio Grande do Norte |
30/09/1990 -
Domingo
Campinense 0x1
CSA
Estudantes 1x0
América-PE
07/10/1990 -
Domingo
Campinense 1x3
América-RN
América-PE 0x0
CSA
14/10/1990 -
Domingo
CSA 2x2
América-RN
Estudantes 1x1
Campinense
21/10/1990 -
Domingo
América-PE 0x0
Campinense
América-RN 1x0
Estudantes
21/10/1990 -
Domingo
América-RN 1x0
América-PE
CSA 1x2
Estudantes |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
América (RN) |
7 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
2º
Estudantes (PE) |
5 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
3º
CSA (AL) |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4º
América (PE) |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
5º
Campinense (PB) |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
|
|
GRUPO
C |
Bahia
- Espírito Santo - Minas Gerais - Rio de Janeiro -
Sergipe |
05/10/1990 -
Sexta-feira
Lagarto 0x0
América-MG
07/10/1990 -
Domingo
Colatina 0x0
América-MG
11/10/1990 -
Quinta-feira
América-RJ 2x0
Lagarto
14/10/1990 -
Domingo
Fluminense-BA 2x1
Lagarto
América-MG 2x0
América-RJ
17/10/1990 -
Quarta-feira
Colatina 3x1
América-RJ
18/10/1990 - Quinta-feira
América-MG
0x0
Fluminense-BA
21/10/1990 -
Domingo
América-RJ 1x0
Fluminense-BA
25/10/1990 -
Quinta-feira
Lagarto 0x0
Colatina
28/10/1990 -
Domingo
Fluminense-BA 1x1
Colatina |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
América (MG) |
5 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2º
Colatina (ES) |
5 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
3º
América (RJ) |
4 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
4º
Fluminense (BA) |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
5º
Lagarto (SE) |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
|
|
GRUPO
D |
Distrito Federal - Goiás - Mato Grosso - Mato Grosso
do Sul |
29/09/1990 -
Sábado
Vila Nova 1x4
Atlético-GO
02/10/1990 -
Terça-feira
Ubiratan 0x1
Gama
06/10/1990 -
Sábado
Atlético-GO 1x0
Gama
07/10/1990 -
Domingo
Ubiratan 0x1
União
10/10/1990 -
Quarta-feira
Gama 1x0
União
18/10/1990 -
Quinta-feira
Vila Nova 3x1
Ubiratan
21/10/1990 -
Domingo
União 0x2
Vila Nova
Atlético-GO 5x1
Ubiratan
28/10/1990 -
Domingo
União 1x2
Atlético-GO
Gama 1x0
Vila Nova |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Atlético (GO) |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
9 |
2º
Gama (DF) |
6 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3º
Vila Nova (GO) |
4 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
4º
União (MT) |
2 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
5º
Ubiratan (MS) |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
-8 |
|
|
GRUPO
E |
Minas
Gerais - Rio de Janeiro - São Paulo |
30/09/1990 -
Domingo
Noroeste 1x0
Mogi Mirim
Campo Grande 0x0
Bangu
07/10/1990 -
Domingo
Mogi Mirim 1x0
Campo Grande
Esportivo-MG 2x2
Noroeste
14/10/1990 -
Domingo
Bangu 3x0
Noroeste
Mogi Mirim 1x2
Esportivo-MG
21/10/1990 -
Domingo
Esportivo-MG 0x0
Bangu
Noroeste 3x0
Campo Grande
28/10/1990 -
Domingo
Campo Grande 2x1
Esportivo-MG
Bangu 0x0
Mogi Mirim |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Bangu (RJ) |
5 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
2º
Noroeste (SP) |
5 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
3º
Esportivo (MG) |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
4º
Mogi Mirim (SP) |
3 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
5º
Campo Grande (RJ) |
3 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
|
|
GRUPO
F |
Paraná - Rio Grande do Sul - São Paulo |
30/09/1990 -
Domingo
União Bandeirante
0x2 Paraná
América-SP 0x1
Ponte Preta
07/10/1990 -
Domingo
Paraná 2x0
América-SP
Caxias 2x1
União Bandeirante
14/10/1990 -
Domingo
Paraná 4x1
Caxias
17/10/1990 -
Quarta-feira
América-SP 1x0
Caxias
21/10/1990 -
Domingo
Caxias 2x1
Ponte Preta
União Bandeirante
1x0 América-SP
25/10/1990 -
Quinta-feira
Ponte Preta 1x1
União Bandeirante
28/10/1990 -
Domingo
Ponte Preta 0x0
Paraná |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Paraná (PR) |
7 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
7 |
2º
Caxias (RS) |
4 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
3º
Ponte Preta (SP) |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4º
União Bandeirante (PR) |
3 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
5º
América (SP) |
2 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
|
|
SEGUNDA FASE |
Jogos de Ida |
04/11/1990 - Domingo |
Gama
1x0 Atlético-GO |
Local:
Bezerrão (Gama/DF - 16h00); |
Público:
1.791; Árbitro: Jéson
Rodrigues da Silva (MT); |
Gol: Vicente 7' do
1º; |
Bangu
1x1 Paraná |
Local:
Moça Bonita (Rio de Janeiro/RJ - 16h30); |
Público:
323; Árbitro: Paulo César Gomes (ES); |
Gols: Serginho
(BAN) 45' do 1º; Adoílson (PAR) 37' do 2º; |
Fortaleza
0x0 América-RN |
Local:
Presidente Vargas (Fortaleza/CE - 17h00); |
Público:
5.937; Árbitro: Josenildo Santos (MA); |
América-MG
4x0 Paysandu |
Local:
Independência (Belo Horizonte/MG - 17h00); |
Público:
3.354;. Árbitro: Sidrack
Marinho dos Santos (SE); |
Gols: Palhinha 7',
Marcinho 22' e Palhinha 37' do 1º; Celinho 45' do
2º; |
Jogos de Volta |
10/11/1990 - Sábado |
Atlético-GO
4x0 Gama |
Local:
Serra Dourada (Goiânia/GO - 17h00); |
Público:
2.322; Árbitro:
Claudionor Araújo Caldas (ES); |
Gols: André 4' do
1º; Julio César 8', Mery 39' e Julio César 43' do
2º; |
11/11/1990 - Domingo |
Paraná
0x0 Bangu |
Local:
Durival de Brito (Curitiba/PR - 16h30); |
Público:
7.880; Árbitro: João Paulo de Araújo (SP); |
América-RN
1x1 Fortaleza |
Local:
Machadão (Natal/RN - 17h00); |
Público:
6.197; Árbitro:
Sidrack Marinho dos Santos (SE); |
Gols: Marquinhos
Pitombinha
(AME) 8' e Marquinhos Capivara (FOR) 18' do 1º; |
12/11/1990 - Segunda-feira |
Paysandu
2x0 América-MG |
Local:
Curuzu (Belém/PA - 21h00); |
Público:
6.915; Árbitro:
Manuel Serapião Filho (BA); |
Gols: Rogerinho
(pên) 2' do 1º;
César 25' do 2º; |
|
SEMI FINAL |
Jogos de Ida |
18/11/1990 - Domingo |
América-MG
1x0 Paraná |
Local:
Independência (Belo Horizonte/MG - 17h00); |
Público:
3.583; Árbitro: Cláudio
Gonçalves Garcia (RJ); |
Gol: Palhinha 38'
do 1º; |
América-RN
0x2 Atlético-GO |
Local:
Machadão (Natal/RN - 17h00); |
Público:
6.676; Árbitro: Luís
Vieira Vilanova (CE); |
Gols: Julio César
7' e Ramon 24' do 2º; |
Jogos de Volta |
24/11/1990 -
Sábado |
Paraná
1x1 América-MG |
Local:
Durival de Brito (Curitiba/PR - 16h30); |
Público:
6.102; Árbitro: Wilson Carlos dos Santos
(RJ); |
Gols: Castro
(PAR) 45' do 1º; Palhinha (AME) 18' do 2º; |
25/11/1990 - Domingo |
Atlético-GO
5x2 América-RN |
Local:
Serra Dourada (Goiânia/GO - 17h00); |
Público:
3.755; Árbitro: Ulisses
Tavares da Silva Filho (SP); |
Gols: Luis
Almeida (ATL) 19' e Marquinhos Pitombinha (AME) 45' do
1º; |
Gilson Batata (ATL) 2', Luis Almeida (ATL)
18', Julio César (ATL) 21', |
Julio César (ATL) 31' e Marquinhos
Pitombinha (AME) 33' do 2º; |
|
FINAL |
1º Jogo |
02/12/1990 - Domingo |
AMÉRICA-MG
0x0 ATLÉTICO-GO |
Local:
Independência (Belo Horizonte/MG - 16h00); |
Público:
5.990; Árbitro: Luis Carlos Pinto de Abreu
(PR); |
Cartões Amarelos:
Celinho, Márcio Defendi, Paulinho Goiano e André. |
AMÉRICA:
João Leite, Paulo Cruz, Isaac, Júnior e Ronaldo
Luiz; |
Fernando, Anderson Luís (Luís
Carlos Teixeira) e Helinho; |
Marcinho, Palhinha e
Celinho. Técnico: Pinheiro. |
ATLÉTICO:
Marcio Defendi, Paulinho Goiano, André, Varta e Zé
Valdo; |
Luis Almeida,
Ramon, Julio César e Paulo César Jabuticaba; |
Sílvio (Sidney) e
Marcinho. Técnico: Homero Cavalheiro. |
2º Jogo |
09/12/1990 - Domingo |
ATLÉTICO-GO
0x0 AMÉRICA-MG |
Local: Serra
Dourada (Goiânia/GO - 16h00); |
Público:
4.631; Árbitro: Luis Carlos Félix (RJ); |
Cartões Amarelos:
Varta, Zé Valdo, Isaac e Ronaldo Luiz. |
# Nos
pênaltis: Atlético-GO 3x2 América-MG # |
Atlético: Luis
Almeida, Julio César e Gilson Batata (Varta e Sidnei
perderam); |
América: Luis
Carlos e Luis Carlos Marins (Palhinha, Ronaldo Luis
e Fernando perderam) |
ATLÉTICO:
Marcio Defendi, Mery, André, Varta e Zé Valdo; |
Luis Almeida, Ramon
(Sidney) e Julio César; Gilson Batata, |
Sílvio (Lindomar) e
Paulo César Jabuticaba. Técnico: Homero
Cavalheiro. |
AMÉRICA:
João Leite, Paulo Cruz, Isaac, Júnior e Ronaldo
Luiz; |
Fernando, Anderson e
Luís Carlos; Marcinho (Luis Carlos Marins), |
Palhinha e Helinho.
Técnico: Pinheiro. |
. |
. |