. |
SEGUNDA FASE |
Jogos de Ida |
14/10/2000 - Sábado |
Caxias |
2x0 |
Sampaio
Corrêa |
Centenário |
Remo |
4x1 |
Figueirense |
Mangueirão |
15/10/2000 - Domingo |
Avaí |
0x2 |
Fortaleza |
Ressacada |
Criciúma |
1x2 |
Náutico |
Heriberto Hulse |
Bangu |
2x1 |
São
Raimundo |
Moça Bonita |
Anapolina |
0x1 |
Paraná |
Jonas Duarte |
Paysandu |
3x0 |
Botafogo-SP |
Mangueirão |
16/10/2000 - Segunda-feira |
CRB |
1x1 |
São
Caetano |
Rei Pelé |
Jogos de Volta |
18/10/2000 - Quarta-feira |
Sampaio
Corrêa |
1x1 |
Caxias |
Castelão |
Fortaleza |
1x2 |
Avaí |
Presidente Vargas |
Náutico |
0x0 |
Criciúma |
Aflitos |
São
Raimundo |
2x2 |
Bangu |
Vivaldão |
19/10/2000 - Quinta-feira |
Figueirense |
2x1 |
Remo |
Orlando Scarpelli |
Paraná |
2x0 |
Anapolina |
Durival de Brito |
Botafogo-SP |
2x1 |
Paysandu |
Santa Cruz |
São
Caetano |
4x1 |
CRB |
Anacleto Campanella |
# Em negrito os classificados para a
Terceira Fase # |
. |
TERCEIRA FASE |
Jogos de Ida |
22/10/2000 - Domingo |
Fortaleza |
0x1 |
Paysandu |
Presidente Vargas |
23/10/2000 - Segunda-feira |
Náutico |
1x0 |
São
Caetano |
Aflitos |
Caxias |
2x1 |
Remo |
Centenário |
Bangu |
0x3 |
Paraná |
Moça Bonita |
Jogos de Volta |
25/10/2000 - Quarta-feira |
Paysandu |
1x0 |
Fortaleza |
Mangueirão |
26/10/2000 - Quinta-feira |
São
Caetano |
6x2 |
Náutico |
Anacleto Campanella |
Remo |
3x0 |
Caxias |
Mangueirão |
Paraná |
2x1 |
Bangu |
Durival de Brito |
# Em negrito os classificados para a
Fase Final # |
. |
SEMI FINAL |
Jogos de Ida |
01/11/2000 - Quarta-feira |
PARANÁ 0x0
REMO |
Local:
Durival de Brito (Curitiba/PR); |
Árbitro:
Romildo Corrêa (SP); |
PAYSANDU 1x1
SÃO CAETANO |
Local:
Mangueirão (Belém/PA); |
Árbitro:
Marco Antônio Café (AC); |
Gols:
Henrique (PAY) 18' do 1º; César (SC-pên)
25' do 2º; |
Expulsão:
Claudecir (SC) |
Jogos de Volta |
05/11/2000 - Domingo |
REMO 1x2
PARANÁ |
Local:
Mangueirão (Belém/PA); |
Árbitro:
Jamir Carlos Garcez (DF); |
Gols:
Flávio (PAR) 25' do 1º; Robinho
(REM-pên) 14' e Márcio (PAR) 35' do 2º; |
06/11/2000 - Segunda-feira |
SÃO CAETANO
5x4
PAYSANDU |
Local:
Parque Antártica (São Paulo/SP); |
Árbitro:
Leonardo Gaciba da Silva (RS); |
Gols:
César (SC-pên) 18', Daniel (SC) 29' e
Jobson (PAY-pên) 37' do 1º; |
Adhemar (SC)
3', César (SC) 5', Rogerinho (PAY) 15', |
Zé Augusto
(PAY) 18', Marcão (SC) 20' e Tico (PAY)
47' do 2º; |
Expulsões:
Daniel e Adhemar (SC) e Leonardo
(PAY) |
. |
DISPUTA DO 3º LUGAR |
1º Jogo |
12/11/2000 - Domingo |
REMO 3x2
PAYSANDU |
Local:
Mangueirão (Belém/PA); |
Árbitro:
Héber Roberto Lopes (PR); |
Gols:
Richardson (PAY) 40s e Robinho (REM) 6'
do 1º; |
Zé Augusto
(PAY) 8', Robinho (REM-pên) 18' e
Robinho (REM) 36' do 2º; |
Expulsão:
Richardson (PAY) |
2º Jogo |
19/11/2000 - Domingo |
PAYSANDU 1x1
REMO |
Local:
Mangueirão (Belém/PA); |
Árbitro:
Edílson Pereira de Carvalho (SP); |
Gols:
Sandro (PAY) 3' e Jurinha (REM) 30' do
1º; |
. |
FINAL |
1º Jogo |
13/11/2000 - Segunda-feira |
PARANÁ 1x1
SÃO CAETANO |
Local:
Durival de Brito (Curitiba/PR - 20h30); |
Árbitro:
Wallace Nascimento Valente (ES); |
Gols:
Flávio (PAR) 9' e Vagner (SC) 19' do 2º; |
Expulsões:
Serginho (PAR) e Serginho (SC). |
2º Jogo |
18/11/2000 - Sábado |
SÃO CAETANO
1x3
PARANÁ |
Local:
Parque Antártica (São Paulo/SP - 18h30); |
Árbitro:
Marcos Antônio
Barros Café (AC); |
Gols:
André 8' e Reinaldo 11' do 1º; Aílton
11' e |
Frédson 41'
do 2º;
Expulsão:
Dininho 45' do 2º; |
SÃO CAETANO: Sílvio
Luiz, Japinha (Nelsinho), Daniel,
Dininho e |
César; Claudecir,
Esquerdinha, Aílton e Marcão (Leto); |
Zinho
(Alex Rossi) e Vagner.
Técnico: Jair Picerni. |
PARANÁ:
Marcos, Gil Baiano
(Fabrício), Hílton, Nem e André; |
Hélcio, Fernando Miguel, Lúcio Flávio (Frédson)
e |
Ronaldo
Alfredo; Reinaldo e Flávio (Narcízio).
Técnico: Geninho. |
|
. |