FASE PRELIMINAR |
|
Grupo 1
30/07/2010 - Deportivo FAS (ELS)
1x1 Xelajú
(GUA)
05/08/2010 - Xelajú (GUA)
0x2 Deportivo
FAS (ELS)
Grupo 2
28/07/2010 - Brujas FC (CRC)
2x2 Joe Public
(TRI)
05/08/2010 - Joe Public (TRI)
4x2
Brujas FC (CRC)
Grupo 3
27/07/2010 - San Francisco (PAN)
2x3 Cruz
Azul (MEX)
03/08/2010 - Cruz Azul (MEX)
6x0 San
Francisco (PAN)
Grupo 4
28/07/2010 - LA Galaxy (EUA)
1x4 PR
Islanders (PRC)
04/08/2010 - PR Islanders (PRC)
1x2
LA Galaxy (EUA)
Grupo 5
28/07/2010 - Tauro FC ((PAN)
0x3 Marathón
(HON)
04/08/2010 - Marathón (HON)
1x2 Tauro
FC ((PAN)
Grupo 6
28/07/2010 - Seattle Sounders (EUA)
1x0
Isidro Metapán (ELS)
03/08/2010 - Isidro Metapán (ELS)
1x1
Seattle Sounders (EUA)
Grupo 7
27/07/2010 - San Juan Jabloteh (TRI)
0x1
Santos Laguna (MEX)
04/08/2010 - Santos Laguna (MEX)
5x0
San Juan Jabloteh (TRI)
Grupo 8
27/07/2010 - Toronto FC (CAN)
1x0 Motagua
(HON)
03/08/2010 - Motagua (HON)
2x2 Toronto FC
(CAN) |
. |
PRIMEIRA FASE |
GRUPO
A |
|
|
|
|
ÁRABE UNIDO |
CRUZ AZUL |
REAL SALT LAKE |
TORONTO FC |
(Colón) |
(Cidade do México) |
(Sandy) |
(Toronto) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/08/2010 - Toronto FC
2x1 Cruz Azul
18/08/2010 - Real Salt Lake
2x1 Árabe Unido
24/08/2010 - Árabe Unido
1x0 Toronto FC
25/08/2010 - Cruz Azul 5x4 Real Salt Lake
15/09/2010 - Árabe Unido
0x6 Cruz Azul
15/09/2010 - Real Salt Lake
4x1 Toronto FC
21/09/2010 - Cruz Azul 0x0 Toronto FC
22/09/2010 - Árabe Unido
2x3 Real Salt Lake
28/09/2010 - Toronto FC
1x1 Real Salt Lake
28/09/2010 - Cruz Azul 2x0 Árabe Unido
19/10/2010 - Toronto FC
1x0 Árabe Unido
19/10/2010 - Real Salt Lake
3x1 Cruz Azul |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Real Salt Lake (EUA) |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
11 |
6 |
2º
Cruz Azul (MEX) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
15 |
9 |
6 |
3º
Toronto FC (CAN) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
4º
Árabe Unido (PAN) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
|
|
GRUPO
B |
|
|
|
|
COLUMBUS CREW |
MUNICIPAL |
JOE PUBLIC |
SANTOS LAGUNA |
(Columbus) |
(Cidade de Guatemala) |
(Tunapuna) |
(Torreón) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/08/2010 - Joe Public
2x5 Santos Laguna
18/08/2010 - Columbus Crew
1x0 Municipal
24/08/2010 - Santos Laguna
1x0 Columbus
Crew
26/08/2010 - Municipal 1x1 Joe Public
14/09/2010 - Columbus Crew
3x0 Joe Public
14/09/2010 - Municipal 2x2 Santos Laguna
21/09/2010 - Columbus Crew
1x0 Santos
Laguna
23/09/2010 - Joe Public
2x3 Municipal
29/09/2010 - Santos Laguna
5x1 Joe Public
29/09/2010 - Municipal 2x1 Columbus Crew
19/10/2010 - Santos Laguna
6x1 Municipal
21/10/2010 - Joe Public
1x4 Columbus Crew |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Santos Laguna (MEX) |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
7 |
12 |
2º
Columbus Crew (EUA) |
12 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
3º
Municipal (GUA) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
4º
Joe Public (TRI) |
1 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
21 |
-14 |
|
|
GRUPO
C |
|
|
|
|
DEP SAPRISSA |
MARATHÓN |
MONTERREY |
SEATTLE SOUNDERS |
(San
Juan de Tibás) |
(San
Pedro Sula) |
(Monterrey) |
(Seattle) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/08/2010 - Monterrey 1x0 Deportivo
Saprissa
19/08/2010 - Marathón 2x1 Seattle Sounders
25/08/2010 - Seattle Sounders
0x2 Monterrey
26/08/2010 - Deportivo Saprissa
4x1 Marathón
14/09/2010 - Monterrey 2x0 Marathón
14/09/2010 - Deportivo Saprissa
2x0 Seattle
Sounders
22/09/2010 - Monterrey 3x2 Seattle Sounders
22/09/2010 - Marathón 2x1 Deportivo Saprissa
28/09/2010 - Deportivo Saprissa
2x2
Monterrey
29/09/2010 - Seattle Sounders
2x0 Marathón
19/10/2010 - Seattle Sounders
1x2 Deportivo
Saprissa
20/10/2010 - Marathón 0x1 Monterrey
|
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Monterrey (MEX) |
16 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
11 |
4 |
7 |
2º
Deportivo Saprissa
(CRC) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
4 |
3º
Marathón (HON) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
-6 |
4º
Seattle Sounders (EUA) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
|
|
GRUPO
D |
|
|
|
|
DEPORTIVO FAS |
OLIMPIA |
P R ISLANDERS |
TOLUCA |
(Santa Ana) |
(Tegucigalpa) |
(Bayamón) |
(Toluca) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/08/2010 - Puerto Rico Islanders
1x1
Olimpia
18/08/2010 - Deportivo FAS
0x0 Toluca
25/08/2010 - Puerto Rico Islanders
4x1
Deportivo FAS
26/08/2010 - Toluca 4x0 Olimpia
15/09/2010 - Toluca 3x0 Puerto Rico
Islanders
16/09/2010 - Olimpia 2x0 Deportivo FAS
22/09/2010 - Deportivo FAS
0x0 Puerto Rico
Islanders
23/09/2010 - Olimpia 2x1 Toluca
29/09/2010 - Puerto Rico Islanders
3x2
Toluca
30/09/2010 - Deportivo FAS
1x4 Olimpia
20/10/2010 - Toluca 5x0 Deportivo FAS
20/10/2010 - Olimpia 3x0 Puerto Rico
Islanders
|
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Olimpia (HON) |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
7 |
5 |
2º
Toluca (MEX) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
3º
P R Islanders (PRC) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
4º
Deportivo FAS (ELS) |
2 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
-13 |
|
|
. |
QUARTAS DE FINAL |
Chave
1 |
23.02.2011 |
Toluca |
0x1 |
Monterrey |
Toluca |
02.03.2011 |
Monterrey |
1x0 |
Toluca |
Monterrey |
Chave
2 |
22.02.2011 |
Cruz Azul |
2x0 |
Santos Laguna |
Cidade do México |
01.03.2011 |
Santos Laguna |
1x3 |
Cruz Azul |
Torreón |
Chave
3 |
22.02.2011 |
Columbus Crew |
0x0 |
Real Salt Lake |
Columbus |
01.03.2011 |
Real Salt Lake |
4x1 |
Columbus Crew |
Sandy |
Chave
4 |
24.02.2011 |
Dep Saprissa |
1x0 |
Olimpia |
San
Juan de Tibás |
03.03.2011 |
Olimpia |
1x2 |
Dep Saprissa |
Tegucigalpa |
* Em negrito os classificados para a semi
final * |
. |
SEMI FINAL |
Chave 5 |
16/03/2011 - Quarta-feira |
Monterrey
2x1
Cruz Azul
|
Local:
Tecnológico (Monterrey-MEX); Público:
22.469; |
Gols:
Cardozo (MON) 10' do 1º; Cortés (CA) 4' e
Santana (MON) 11' do 2º; |
06/04/2011 - Quarta-feira |
Cruz Azul
1x1 Monterrey
|
Local:
Estádio Azul (Cidade do México-MEX);
Público: 24.574; |
Gols:
Villaluz (CA) 23' do 1º; Suazo (MON-pênalti)
36' do 2º; |
Chave 6 |
15/03/2011 - Terça-feira |
Real Salt Lake
2x0
Dep Saprissa
|
Local:
Rio Tinto Stadium (Sandy-EUA); Público:
16.888; |
Gols:
Saborio 9' do 1º; Espíndola 11' do 2º; |
05/04/2011 - Terça-feira |
Dep Saprissa
2x1 Real
Salt Lake
|
Local:
Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San José-CRC);
Público: 21.065; |
Gols:
Cordero (DS) 1', Olave (RSL) 16' e Solís (DS-pênalti)
42' do 2º; |
. |
FINAL |
1º Jogo |
20/04/2011 - Quarta-feira |
MONTERREY
2x2 REAL
SALT LAKE
|
Local:
Tecnológico (Monterrey-MEX); |
Público: 30.247; Árbitro:
Joel Aguilar (El Salvador); |
Gols: De
Nigris (MON) 18' e Borchers (RSL) 35' do 1º; |
Suazo (MON-pênalti)
18' e Morales (RSL) 44' do 2º; |
2º Jogo |
27/04/2011 - Quarta-feira |
REAL SALT LAKE
0x1 MONTERREY
|
Local:
Rio Tinto Stadium (Sandy-EUA); |
Público: 20.378; Árbitro:
Roberto Moreno (Panamá); |
Gol:
Suazo 45' do 1º; Cartões Amarelos:
Espíndola, |
Pérez, Osório,
Cardozo, Martínez e Suazo |
REAL SALT LAKE:
Rimando, Wingert, Borchers, Russel (Beltran)
e |
Olave; Johnson,
Grabavoy, Williams (Álvarez) e Morales; |
Saborío e
Espíndola (Paulo Araújo). Técnico:
Jason Kreis. |
MONTERREY:
Orozco, Basanta, Pérez, Morales e Mier; |
Osório, Cardozo
(Meza), Ayoví e Martínez (Davino); |
Suazo e Santana
(Carreño). Técnico: Victor Manuel
Vucetich. |
|
COLOCAÇÃO FINAL |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Monterrey (MEX) |
30 |
12 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
19 |
8 |
11 |
1º
Real Salt Lake (EUA) |
21 |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
26 |
17 |
9 |
3º
Cruz Azul (MEX) |
23 |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
31 |
15 |
16 |
4º
Deportivo Saprissa
(CRC) |
19 |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
11 |
5 |
5º
Santos Laguna (MEX) |
19 |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
26 |
12 |
14 |
6º
Olimpia (HON) |
13 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
10 |
3 |
7º
Columbus Crew (EUA) |
13 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
8º
Toluca (MEX) |
10 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
15 |
7 |
8 |
9º
Toronto FC (CAN) |
12 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
10º
P R Islanders (PRC) |
11 |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
11º
Marathón (HON) |
9 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
12º
Municipal (GUA) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
13º
Seattle Sounders (EUA) |
7 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
14º
Deportivo FAS (ELS) |
6 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
16 |
-11 |
15º
Joe Public (TRI) |
5 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
16º
Árabe Unido (PAN) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
|
|
|
. |