|
PARTICIPANTES |
|
|
|
|
América |
Atlético Mineiro |
Audax Italiano |
Deportes Quindío |
(Brasil) |
(Brasil) |
(Chile) |
(Colômbia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deportivo Italchacao |
Cerro Corá |
Gimnasia La Plata |
Huracán Buceo |
(Venezuela) |
(Paraguai) |
(Argentina) |
(Uruguai) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LDU Quito |
Melgar |
Once Caldas |
River Plate |
(Equador) |
(Peru) |
(Colômbia) |
(Uruguai) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rosário Central |
Sampaio Corrêa |
Santos |
Wilstermann |
(Argentina) |
(Brasil) |
(Brasil) |
(Bolívia) |
|
|
PRIMEIRA FASE |
Jogos de Ida |
15/07/1998
- Quarta-feira |
América (BRA) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Sampaio Corrêa (BRA) |
Deportivo Italchacao (VEN) |
2 |
X |
2 |
Deportes Quindío (COL) |
Santos (BRA) |
2 |
X |
1 |
Once Caldas (COL) |
Melgar (PER) |
1 |
X |
3 |
LDU (EQU) |
Atlético Mineiro (BRA) |
2 |
X |
2 |
Cerro Corá (PAR) |
Wilstermann (BOL) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Gimnasia La Plata (ARG) |
18/07/1998
- Sábado |
Huracán Buceo (URU) |
0 |
X |
0 |
River Plate (URU) |
22/07/1998
- Quarta-feira |
Rosário Central (ARG) |
2 |
X |
0 |
Audax Italiano (CHI) |
Jogos de Volta |
21/07/1998
- Terça-feira |
Sampaio Corrêa (BRA) |
3 |
X |
1 |
América (BRA) |
Deportes Quindío (COL) |
2 |
X |
1 |
Deportivo Italchacao (VEN) |
Once Caldas (COL) |
2 |
X |
1 |
Santos (BRA) |
# Nos pênaltis: Once
Caldas 2x3 Santos # |
LDU (EQU) |
3 |
X |
1 |
Melgar (PER) |
Cerro Corá (PAR) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Atlético Mineiro (BRA) |
# Nos pênaltis: Cerro
Corá 2x4 Atlético Mineiro # |
Gimnasia
La Plata (ARG) |
1 |
X |
1 |
Wilstermann (BOL) |
# Nos pênaltis:
Gimnasia La Plata 2x4 Wilstermann # |
26/07/1992
- Domingo |
River Plate (URU) |
1 |
X |
4 |
Huracán Buceo (URU) |
29/07/1998
- Quarta-feira |
Audax Italiano (CHI) |
1 |
X |
0 |
Rosário Central (ARG) |
* Em negrito os classificados para a
segunda fase * |
SEGUNDA FASE |
Jogos de Ida |
05/08/1998
- Quarta-feira |
Deportes Quindío (COL) |
0 |
X |
1 |
Sampaio Corrêa (BRA) |
LDU (EQU) |
2 |
X |
2 |
Santos (BRA) |
Atlético Mineiro (BRA) |
3 |
X |
1 |
Wilstermann (BOL) |
Huracán Buceo (URU) |
2 |
X |
3 |
Rosário Central (ARG) |
Jogos de Volta |
11/08/1998 -
Terça-feira |
Sampaio Corrêa (BRA) |
1 |
X |
0 |
Deportes Quindío (COL) |
Santos (BRA) |
3 |
X |
0 |
LDU (EQU) |
Wilstermann (BOL) |
0 |
X |
1 |
Atlético Mineiro (BRA) |
Rosário Central (ARG) |
2 |
X |
0 |
Huracán Buceo (URU) |
* Em negrito os classificados para a
semi final * |
SEMI FINAL |
Jogos de Ida |
09/09/1998
- Quarta-feira |
Santos (BRA) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Sampaio Corrêa (BRA) |
Rosário Central (ARG) |
1 |
X |
1 |
Atlético Mineiro (BRA) |
Jogos de Volta |
09/09/1992
- Quarta-feira |
Sampaio Corrêa (BRA) |
1 |
X |
5 |
Santos (BRA) |
Atlético Mineiro (BRA) |
0 |
X |
1 |
Rosário Central (ARG) |
* Em negrito os classificados para a
final * |
FINAL |
1º Jogo |
16/09/1992
- Quarta-feira |
SANTOS 1x0 ROSÁRIO CENTRAL
|
Local:
Vila Belmiro (Santos/BRA); |
Gol:
Claudiomiro |
2º Jogo |
23/09/1992
- Quarta-feira |
ROSÁRIO CENTRAL 0x0 SANTOS
|
Local:
Gigante de Arroyto (Rosário/ARG); |
|
COLOCAÇÃO
FINAL |