3ª
Rodada |
05/08/2000
- Sábado |
16h |
Atlético-PR |
1 x 1 |
Flamengo |
Joaquim Américo |
16h |
Fluminense |
2 x 1 |
Santos |
Maracanã |
18h |
Corinthians |
4 x 2 |
Gama |
Canindé |
06/08/2000
- Domingo |
16h |
Portuguesa |
0 x 2 |
Goiás |
Canindé |
16h |
Atlético-MG |
0 x 0 |
Bahia |
Mineirão |
16h |
Juventude |
1 x 1 |
Ponte Preta |
Alfredo
Jaconi |
17h |
São Paulo |
2 x 1 |
Santa Cruz |
Morumbi |
17h |
Vasco |
3 x 3 |
Cruzeiro |
São Januário |
18h30 |
Grêmio |
0 x 1 |
Palmeiras |
Olímpico |
18h30 |
Coritiba |
0 x 2 |
Botafogo |
Couto Pereira |
4ª
Rodada |
09/08/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
Gama |
0 x 1 |
Atlético-PR |
Mané
Garrincha |
20h30 |
Santos |
1 x 1 |
São Paulo |
Vila Belmiro |
20h30 |
Flamengo |
1 x 1 |
Guarani |
Maracanã |
20h30 |
Botafogo |
4 x 1 |
Portuguesa |
Caio Martins |
20h30 |
Santa Cruz |
2 x 1 |
Vitória |
Arruda |
20h30 |
Goiás |
1 x 0 |
Coritiba |
Serra Dourada |
20h30 |
Bahia |
1 x 1 |
Grêmio |
Fonte Nova |
21h40 |
Internacional |
1 x 1 |
Fluminense |
Beira-Rio |
5ª
Rodada |
11/08/2000
- Sexta-feira |
20h30 |
Vasco |
1 x 0 |
Corinthians |
São Januário |
20h30 |
Palmeiras |
1 x 1 |
Goiás |
Pq.
Antarctica |
20h30 |
Atlético-PR |
2 x 1 |
Atlético-MG |
Joaquim Américo |
6ª
Rodada |
12/08/2000
- Sábado |
16h |
Coritiba |
0 x 1 |
Gama |
Couto Pereira |
18h |
Grêmio |
0 x 2 |
Santos |
Olímpico |
18h |
São Paulo |
3 x 2 |
Flamengo |
Morumbi |
13/08/2000
- Domingo |
16h |
Portuguesa |
2 x 0 |
Juventude |
Canindé |
16h |
Goiás |
4 x 5 |
Vitória |
Serra Dourada |
17h |
Corinthians |
2 x 0 |
Santa Cruz |
Pacaembu |
17h |
Botafogo |
0 x 1 |
Internacional |
Maracanã |
18h30 |
Atlético-PR |
0 x 0 |
Palmeiras |
Joaquim Américo |
18h30 |
Guarani |
0 x 1 |
Vasco |
Brinco de
Ouro |
18h30 |
Sport |
1 x 1 |
Cruzeiro |
Ilha do
Retiro |
7ª
Rodada |
16/08/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
Vitória |
2 x 0 |
Portuguesa |
Barradão |
20h30 |
Goiás |
3 x 2 |
Botafogo |
Serra Dourada |
20h30 |
Internacional |
1 x 1 |
Atlético-MG |
Beira-Rio |
20h30 |
Fluminense |
0 x 0 |
Guarani |
Laranjeiras |
20h30 |
Santos |
3 x 0 |
América-MG |
Vila Belmiro |
20h30 |
Palmeiras |
0 x 1 |
Corinthians |
Morumbi |
20h30 |
Gama |
0 x 1 |
Bahia |
Mané
Garrincha |
22h00 |
Cruzeiro |
2 x 2 |
São Paulo |
Mineirão |
22h00 |
Santa Cruz |
1 x 1 |
Vasco |
Arruda |
17/08/2000
- Quinta-feira |
20h30 |
Flamengo |
2 x 1 |
Coritiba |
Maracanã |
8ª
Rodada |
19/08/2000
- Sábado |
15h45 |
Atlético-MG |
1 x 0 |
Santos |
Mineirão |
15h45 |
América-MG |
1 x 1 |
Fluminense |
Independência |
16h |
Guarani |
0 x 1 |
Cruzeiro |
Brinco de
Ouro |
18h |
Palmeiras |
1 x 4 |
Internacional |
Morumbi |
18h |
Gama |
1 x 1 |
Goiás |
Mané
Garrincha |
20/08/2000
- Domingo |
16h |
Juventude |
1 x 1 |
Sport |
Alfredo
Jaconi |
17h |
Atlético-PR |
1 x 3 |
Coritiba |
Joaquim Américo |
17h |
Vasco |
2 x 1 |
Ponte Preta |
São Januário |
17h |
São Paulo |
1 x 1 |
Bahia |
Morumbi |
18h30 |
Botafogo |
1 x 1 |
Corinthians |
Maracanã |
18h30 |
Santa Cruz |
2 x 2 |
Flamengo |
Arruda |
9ª
Rodada |
23/08/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
Goiás |
1 x 1 |
Santa Cruz |
Serra Dourada |
20h30 |
Ponte Preta |
3 x 0 |
Gama |
Canindé |
20h30 |
Internacional |
0 x 0 |
Guarani |
Beira-Rio |
20h30 |
América-MG |
0 x 0 |
Atlético-PR |
Independência |
20h30 |
Bahia |
1 x 3 |
Cruzeiro |
Fonte Nova |
20h30 |
Juventude |
1 x 1 |
Santos |
Alfredo
Jaconi |
22h |
Vitória |
2 x 4 |
Fluminense |
Barradão |
10ª
Rodada |
26/08/2000
- Sábado |
15h45 |
Guarani |
1 x 2 |
Botafogo |
Brinco de
Ouro |
15h45 |
Atlético-PR |
2 x 1 |
São Paulo |
Joaquim Américo |
18h |
Cruzeiro |
3 x 1 |
Vitória |
Mineirão |
18h |
Fluminense |
2 x 0 |
Juventude |
Maracanã |
27/08/2000
- Domingo |
16h |
Ponte Preta |
3 x 2 |
Atlético-MG |
Moisés
Lucarelli |
17h |
Corinthians |
1 x 2 |
Grêmio |
Pacaembu |
17h |
Bahia |
3 x 2 |
Santa Cruz |
Fonte Nova |
17h |
Internacional |
1 x 1 |
Coritiba |
Beira-Rio |
18h30 |
Santos |
2 x 3 |
Palmeiras |
Vila Belmiro |
18h30 |
Portuguesa |
2 x 2 |
Vasco |
Canindé |
18h30 |
Sport |
2 x 0 |
Goiás |
Ilha do
Retiro |
11ª
Rodada |
30/08/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
Corinthians |
0 x 3 |
Santos |
Pacaembu |
20h30 |
Portuguesa |
3 x 1 |
Gama |
Canindé |
20h30 |
Guarani |
1 x 2 |
Juventude |
Brinco de
Ouro |
20h30 |
Vitória |
3 x 0 |
Internacional |
Barradão |
22h |
Botafogo |
0 x 2 |
Atlético-PR |
Maracanã |
12ª
Rodada |
02/09/2000
- Sábado |
15h45 |
Santos |
1 x 1 |
Cruzeiro |
Vila Belmiro |
15h45 |
Atlético-MG |
1 x 2 |
Flamengo |
Mineirão |
15h45 |
Coritiba |
1 x 1 |
Bahia |
Couto Pereira |
15h45 |
Gama |
0 x 1 |
Internacional |
Mané
Garrincha |
15h45 |
Vitória |
4 x 3 |
Sport |
Barradão |
16h |
Santa Cruz |
0 x 0 |
Portuguesa |
Arruda |
16h |
América-MG |
1 x 0 |
Guarani |
Independência |
16h |
Fluminense |
1 x 0 |
Botafogo |
Maracanã |
18h |
Palmeiras |
0 x 3 |
São Paulo |
Morumbi |
18h |
Grêmio |
2 x 2 |
Ponte Preta |
Olímpico |
13ª
Rodada |
05/09/2000
- Terça-feira |
20h30 |
Vasco |
2 x 2 |
Atlético-PR |
São Januário |
20h30 |
Cruzeiro |
1 x 1 |
Internacional |
Mineirão |
06/09/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
Juventude |
2 x 1 |
Coritiba |
Alfredo
Jaconi |
20h30 |
Fluminense |
2 x 1 |
Portuguesa |
Maracanã |
20h30 |
Gama |
1 x 1 |
Santa Cruz |
Bezerrão |
22h |
América-MG |
5 x 2 |
Botafogo |
Mineirão |
07/09/2000
- Quinta-feira |
15h45 |
Atlético-MG |
3 x 1 |
Corinthians |
Mineirão |
18h |
Grêmio |
1 x 0 |
Sport |
Olímpico |
18h |
Ponte Preta |
2 x 1 |
Vitória |
Moisés
Lucarelli |
14ª
Rodada |
09/09/2000
- Sábado |
15h45 |
São Paulo |
2 x 0 |
Fluminense |
Morumbi |
15h45 |
Santa Cruz |
0 x 1 |
Santos |
Arruda |
18h |
Sport |
1 x 1 |
Guarani |
Ilha do
Retiro |
18h |
Goiás |
2 x 0 |
América-MG |
Serra Dourada |
10/09/2000
- Domingo |
17h |
Corinthians |
1 x 1 |
Vitória |
Pacaembu |
17h |
Cruzeiro |
2 x 1 |
Gama |
Mineirão |
17h |
Coritiba |
2 x 0 |
Ponte Preta |
Couto Pereira |
18h30 |
Flamengo |
0 x 0 |
Palmeiras |
Maracanã |
18h30 |
Bahia |
3 x 1 |
Vasco |
Fonte Nova |
18h30 |
Portuguesa |
2 x 1 |
Atlético-MG |
Canindé |
18h30 |
Juventude |
4 x 3 |
Grêmio |
Alfredo
Jaconi |
15ª
Rodada |
13/09/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
Ponte Preta |
3 x 3 |
São Paulo |
Moisés
Lucarelli |
20h30 |
Portuguesa |
3 x 1 |
Bahia |
Canindé |
20h30 |
Vasco |
4 x 3 |
Fluminense |
Maracanã |
20h30 |
Sport |
4 x 1 |
Atlético-PR |
Ilha do
Retiro |
20h30 |
Gama |
2 x 0 |
Palmeiras |
Mané
Garrincha |
20h30 |
Vitória |
3 x 1 |
Coritiba |
Barradão |
22h |
Cruzeiro |
4 x 0 |
Botafogo |
Mineirão |
14/09/2000
- Quinta-feira |
20h30 |
Flamengo |
3 x 1 |
Goiás |
Maracanã |
20h30 |
Grêmio |
2 x 1 |
América-MG |
Olímpico |
16ª
Rodada |
16/09/2000
- Sábado |
15h45 |
Internacional |
1 x 1 |
Santos |
Beira-Rio |
15h45 |
Atlético-MG |
2 x 2 |
Fluminense |
Mineirão |
16h |
Vitória |
1 x 1 |
Gama |
Barradão |
18h |
Atlético-PR |
0 x 1 |
Juventude |
Joaquim Américo |
18h |
Botafogo |
3 x 1 |
Ponte Preta |
Caio Martins |
17/09/2000
- Domingo |
16h |
América-MG |
1 x 0 |
Santa Cruz |
Independência |
16h |
São Paulo |
2 x 0 |
Portuguesa |
Morumbi |
17h |
Palmeiras |
1 x 1 |
Sport |
Pq.
Antarctica |
17h |
Grêmio |
0 x 0 |
Cruzeiro |
Olímpico |
18h30 |
Guarani |
0 x 0 |
Goiás |
Brinco de
Ouro |
18h30 |
Coritiba |
1 x 1 |
Corinthians |
Couto Pereira |
18h30 |
Bahia |
4 x 1 |
Flamengo |
Fonte Nova |
17ª
Rodada |
20/09/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
Ponte Preta |
3 x 1 |
Portuguesa |
Moisés
Lucarelli |
20h30 |
Santos |
2 x1 |
Atlético-PR |
Vila Belmiro |
20h30 |
Juventude |
0 x 2 |
Gama |
Alfredo
Jaconi |
20h30 |
Sport |
3 x 0 |
Bahia |
Ilha do
Retiro |
22h |
Vasco |
4 x 0 |
América-MG |
São Januário |
18ª
Rodada |
23/09/2000
- Sábado |
15h45 |
Flamengo |
3 x 0 |
Santos |
Maracanã |
16h |
América-MG |
1 x 1 |
Internacional |
Independência |
18h |
Guarani |
2 x 0 |
Coritiba |
Brinco de
Ouro |
18h |
Grêmio |
1 x 0 |
Vitória |
Olímpico |
24/09/2000
- Domingo |
16h |
Portuguesa |
1 x 0 |
Sport |
Canindé |
17h |
Goiás |
2 x 0 |
Cruzeiro |
Serra Dourada |
17h |
Gama |
1 x 3 |
São Paulo |
Mané
Garrincha |
17h |
Corinthians |
1 x 0 |
Ponte Preta |
Pacaembu |
18h30 |
Fluminense |
0 x 1 |
Palmeiras |
Maracanã |
18h30 |
Juventude |
1 x 2 |
Vasco |
Alfredo
Jaconi |
18h30 |
Santa Cruz |
1 x 2 |
Atlético-MG |
Arruda |
19ª
Rodada |
27/09/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
São Paulo |
3 x 0 |
América-MG |
Morumbi |
20h30 |
Botafogo |
0 x 0 |
Vitória |
Maracanã |
20h30 |
Portuguesa |
2 x 3 |
Guarani |
Canindé |
20h30 |
Ponte Preta |
3 x 0 |
Sport |
Moisés
Lucarelli |
20h30 |
Santa Cruz |
2 x 1 |
Juventude |
Arruda |
28/09/2000
- Quinta-feira |
20h30 |
Corinthians |
2 x 3 |
Atlético-PR |
Pacaembu |
20ª
Rodada |
30/09/2000
- Sábado |
16h |
Atlético-MG |
2 x 4 |
Cruzeiro |
Mineirão |
16h |
Gama |
2 x 4 |
Flamengo |
Mané
Garrincha |
16h |
Goiás |
2 x 2 |
São Paulo |
Serra Dourada |
16h |
América-MG |
3 x 0 |
Juventude |
Independência |
18h |
Coritiba |
1 x 2 |
Grêmio |
Couto Pereira |
18h |
Sport |
3 x 2 |
Fluminense |
Ilha do
Retiro |
21ª
Rodada |
04/10/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
Santa Cruz |
0 x 3 |
Sport |
Arruda |
20h30 |
Atlético-PR |
0 x 1 |
Guarani |
Joaquim Américo |
20h30 |
São Paulo |
1 x 1 |
Grêmio |
Morumbi |
20h30 |
Botafogo |
2 x 1 |
Juventude |
Caio Martins |
20h30 |
Vasco |
4 x 0 |
Atlético-MG |
São Januário |
20h30 |
América-MG |
1 x 1 |
Portuguesa |
Independência |
20h30 |
Gama |
2 x 1 |
Santos |
Mané
Garrincha |
20h30 |
Palmeiras |
2 x 1 |
Coritiba |
Pq.
Antarctica |
20h30 |
Bahia |
1 x 0 |
Vitória |
Fonte Nova |
21h40 |
Ponte Preta |
2 x 0 |
Flamengo |
Moisés
Lucarelli |
22ª
Rodada |
07/10/2000
- Sábado |
16h
|
Vitória
|
5 x 1
|
São Paulo
|
Barradão
|
16h
|
Juventude
|
0 x 1
|
Palmeiras
|
Alfredo
Jaconi
|
16h
|
Santos
|
3 x 3
|
Ponte Preta
|
Vila Belmiro
|
16h
|
Guarani
|
2 x 2
|
Bahia
|
Brinco de
Ouro
|
16h
|
Internacional
|
1 x 2
|
Grêmio
|
Beira-Rio
|
16h
|
América-MG
|
1 x 1
|
Cruzeiro
|
Independência
|
16h
|
Botafogo
|
3 x 1
|
Flamengo
|
Maracanã
|
16h
|
Atlético-PR
|
4 x 0
|
Santa Cruz
|
Joaquim Américo
|
16h
|
Sport
|
3 x 0
|
Gama
|
Ilha do
Retiro
|
18h
|
Atlético-MG
|
2 x 1
|
Goiás
|
Mineirão
|
18h
|
Corinthians
|
2 x 3
|
Portuguesa
|
Pacaembu
|
23ª
Rodada |
10/10/2000
- Terça-feira |
20h30
|
Cruzeiro
|
3 x 0
|
Santa Cruz
|
Mineirão
|
11/10/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30 |
Atlético-MG |
3 x 0 |
Guarani |
Mineirão |
20h30 |
São Paulo |
3 x 2 |
Coritiba |
Morumbi |
20h30 |
Palmeiras |
0 x 0 |
América-MG |
Morumbi |
20h30 |
Fluminense |
1 x 0 |
Grêmio |
Maracanã |
20h30 |
Ponte Preta |
0 x 1 |
Atlético-PR |
Moisés
Lucarelli |
21h40 |
Portuguesa |
3 x 2 |
Internacional |
Canindé |
21h40 |
Bahia |
2 x 1 |
Corinthians |
Fonte Nova |
21h40 |
Vasco |
2 x 2 |
Vitória |
São Januário |
12/10/2000
- Quinta-feira |
20h30
|
Cruzeiro
|
2 x 1
|
Juventude
|
Mineirão
|
24ª
Rodada |
14/10/2000
- Sábado |
16h
|
Santos
|
1 x 1
|
Vasco
|
Vila Belmiro
|
16h
|
Palmeiras
|
3 x 2
|
Atlético-MG
|
Pq.
Antarctica
|
18h
|
Flamengo
|
1 x 2
|
Sport
|
Maracanã
|
18h
|
Internacional
|
3 x 2
|
Bahia
|
Beira-Rio
|
15/10/2000
- Domingo |
17h
|
Juventude
|
1 x 2
|
Goiás
|
Alfredo
Jaconi
|
17h
|
Santa Cruz
|
1 x 1
|
Coritiba
|
Arruda
|
17h
|
Grêmio
|
2 x 2
|
Portuguesa
|
Olímpico
|
18h30
|
Fluminense
|
2 x 1
|
Cruzeiro
|
Maracanã
|
18h30
|
Guarani
|
3 x 2
|
Corinthians
|
Brinco de
Ouro
|
18h30
|
Botafogo
|
1 x 0
|
São Paulo
|
Maracanã
|
25ª
Rodada |
17/10/2000
- Terça-feira |
20h30 |
São Paulo |
1 x 1 |
Internacional |
Morumbi |
18/10/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30
|
Botafogo
|
2 x 0
|
Gama
|
Caio Martins
|
20h30
|
Guarani
|
3 x 2
|
Grêmio
|
Brinco de
Ouro
|
20h30
|
Palmeiras
|
0 x 1
|
Cruzeiro
|
Pq.
Antarctica
|
20h30
|
Flamengo
|
1 x 2
|
América-MG
|
Maracanã
|
22h
|
Atlético-PR
|
1 x 0
|
Fluminense
|
Joaquim Américo
|
19/10/2000
- Quinta-feira |
20h30
|
Atlético-MG
|
2 x 1
|
Coritiba
|
Mineirão
|
26ª
Rodada |
21/10/2000
- Sábado |
15h45
|
Goiás
|
3 x 1
|
Santos
|
Serra Dourada
|
15h45
|
Portuguesa
|
2 x 1
|
Flamengo
|
Canindé
|
18h
|
Vasco
|
1 x 0
|
Gama
|
São Januário
|
18h
|
Internacional
|
4 x 0
|
Santa Cruz
|
Beira-Rio
|
22/10/2000
- Domingo |
17h
|
Sport
|
2 x 2
|
Botafogo
|
Ilha do
Retiro
|
17h
|
Coritiba
|
3 x 2
|
América-MG
|
Couto Pereira
|
17h
|
Vitória
|
0 x 1
|
Juventude
|
Barradão
|
17h
|
Atlético-MG
|
2 x 2
|
Grêmio
|
Mineirão
|
18h30
|
Corinthians
|
1 x 3
|
Fluminense
|
Pacaembu
|
18h30
|
Ponte Preta
|
5 x 1
|
Palmeiras
|
Moisés
Lucarelli
|
18h30
|
São Paulo
|
2 x 2
|
Guarani
|
Morumbi
|
27ª
Rodada |
24/10/2000
- Terça-feira |
20h30
|
Vasco
|
2 x 1
|
Goiás
|
São Januário
|
25/10/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30
|
Fluminense
|
6 x 1
|
Santa Cruz
|
Maracanã
|
20h30
|
Gama
|
0 x 0
|
Atlético-MG
|
Mané
Garrincha
|
20h30
|
Bahia
|
1 x 2
|
Ponte Preta
|
Fonte Nova
|
22h
|
Sport
|
3 x 1
|
Corinthians
|
Ilha do
Retiro
|
22h
|
Grêmio
|
2 x 1
|
Botafogo
|
Olímpico
|
27/10/2000
- Sexta-feira |
21h40
|
Flamengo
|
4 x 0
|
Vasco
|
Maracanã
|
28ª
Rodada |
28/10/2000
- Sábado |
16h
|
Santa Cruz
|
1 x 5
|
Palmeiras
|
Arruda
|
16h
|
São Paulo
|
2 x 1
|
Atlético-MG
|
Morumbi
|
16h
|
Grêmio
|
4 x 1
|
Gama
|
Olímpico
|
16h
|
América-MG
|
2 x 3
|
Vitória
|
Independência
|
18h
|
Santos
|
0 x 1
|
Bahia
|
Vila Belmiro
|
18h
|
Cruzeiro
|
5 x 1
|
Portuguesa
|
Mineirão
|
18h
|
Sport
|
0 x 1
|
Internacional
|
Ilha do
Retiro
|
29ª
Rodada |
01/11/2000
- Quarta-feira |
21h40
|
Internacional
|
1 x 0
|
Corinthians
|
Beira-Rio
|
02/11/2000
- Quinta-feira |
16h
|
Guarani
|
2 x 1
|
Ponte Preta
|
Brinco de
Ouro
|
03/11/2000
- Sexta-feira |
20h30
|
Coritiba
|
0 x 1
|
Vasco
|
Couto Pereira
|
30ª
Rodada |
04/11/2000
- Sábado |
16h
|
Cruzeiro
|
3 x 1
|
Corinthians
|
Mineirão
|
16h
|
Bahia
|
2 x 0
|
Botafogo
|
Fonte Nova
|
18h
|
Goiás
|
2 x 2
|
Grêmio
|
Serra Dourada
|
18h
|
Atlético-PR
|
3 x 1
|
Vitória
|
Joaquim Américo
|
18h
|
Atlético-MG
|
0 x 1
|
América-MG
|
Mineirão
|
05/11/2000
- Domingo |
16h
|
Juventude
|
3 x 1
|
São Paulo
|
Alfredo
Jaconi
|
16h
|
Internacional
|
2 x 0
|
Vasco
|
Beira-Rio
|
17h
|
Coritiba
|
2 x 1
|
Santos
|
Couto Pereira
|
17h
|
Santa Cruz
|
0 x 3
|
Ponte Preta
|
Arruda
|
17h
|
Portuguesa
|
1 x 1
|
Palmeiras
|
Canindé
|
17h
|
Fluminense
|
1 x 1
|
Flamengo
|
Maracanã
|
31ª
Rodada |
08/11/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30
|
Ponte Preta
|
3 x 1
|
Internacional
|
Moisés
Lucarelli
|
20h30
|
Atlético-PR
|
1 x 1
|
Goiás
|
Joaquim Américo
|
20h30
|
Bahia
|
2 x 1
|
América-MG
|
Fonte Nova
|
21h40
|
Sport
|
4 x 3
|
São Paulo
|
Ilha do
Retiro
|
21h40
|
Santos
|
2 x 0
|
Portuguesa
|
Vila Belmiro
|
09/11/2000
- Quinta-feira |
20h30
|
Corinthians
|
1 x 2
|
Juventude
|
Pacaembu
|
20h30
|
Vitória
|
1 x 2
|
Guarani
|
Barradão
|
10/11/2000
- Sexta-feira |
20h30
|
Palmeiras
|
3 x 0
|
Vasco
|
Pq.
Antarctica
|
32ª
Rodada |
11/11/2000
- Sábado |
16h
|
Coritiba
|
3 x 1
|
Portuguesa
|
Couto Pereira
|
16h
|
Santos
|
3 x 1
|
Sport
|
Vila Belmiro
|
16h
|
Goiás
|
3 x 3
|
Fluminense
|
Serra Dourada
|
18h
|
Grêmio
|
3 x 0
|
Atlético-PR
|
Olímpico
|
18h
|
Atlético-MG
|
3 x 2
|
Juventude
|
Mineirão
|
12/11/2000
- Domingo |
16h
|
Internacional
|
3 x 0
|
Flamengo
|
Beira-Rio
|
16h
|
Bahia
|
1 x 2
|
Palmeiras
|
Fonte Nova
|
16h
|
Gama
|
1 x 2
|
Guarani
|
Bezerrão
|
16h
|
São Paulo
|
0 x 0
|
Corinthians
|
Morumbi
|
17h
|
Cruzeiro
|
2 x 2
|
Ponte Preta
|
Mineirão
|
17h
|
Vasco
|
1 x 2
|
Botafogo
|
Maracanã
|
33ª
Rodada |
14/11/2000
- Terça-feira |
20h30
|
Flamengo
|
1 x 2
|
Cruzeiro
|
Maracanã
|
15/11/2000
- Quarta-feira |
20h30
|
Juventude
|
0 x 0
|
Bahia
|
Alfredo
Jaconi
|
16/11/2000
- Quinta-feira |
20h30
|
Grêmio
|
0 x 1
|
Vasco
|
Olímpico
|
20h30
|
Botafogo
|
1 x 2
|
Santa Cruz
|
Caio Martins
|
20h30
|
Atlético-PR
|
2 x 1
|
Internacional
|
Joaquim Américo
|
20h30
|
Fluminense
|
2 x 0
|
Coritiba
|
Maracanã
|
20h30
|
Sport
|
1 x 0
|
América-MG
|
Ilha do
Retiro
|
20h30
|
Goiás
|
3 x 0
|
Ponte Preta
|
Serra Dourada
|
21h40
|
Vitória
|
2 x 0
|
Atlético-MG
|
Barradão
|
21h40
|
Corinthians
|
1 x 4
|
Flamengo
|
Pacaembu
|
21h40
|
Guarani
|
3 x 2
|
Santos
|
Brinco de
Ouro
|
34ª
Rodada |
19/11/2000
- Domingo |
16h
|
Vasco
|
0 x 4
|
São Paulo
|
São Januário
|
16h
|
Santos
|
4 x 1
|
Botafogo
|
Vila Belmiro
|
16h
|
América-MG
|
2 x 1
|
Corinthians
|
Independência
|
16h
|
Ponte Preta
|
3 x 4
|
Fluminense
|
Moisés
Lucarelli
|
16h
|
Coritiba
|
1 x 1
|
Cruzeiro
|
Couto Pereira
|
16h
|
Flamengo
|
3 x 2
|
Vitória
|
Maracanã
|
16h
|
Bahia
|
0 x 1
|
Goiás
|
Fonte Nova
|
16h
|
Palmeiras
|
2 x 0
|
Guarani
|
Pq.
Antarctica
|
16h
|
Santa Cruz
|
0 x 3
|
Grêmio
|
Arruda
|
16h
|
Atlético-MG
|
0 x 6
|
Sport
|
Mineirão
|
16h
|
Portuguesa
|
2 x 1
|
Atlético-PR
|
Canindé
|
16h
|
Internacional
|
2 x 1
|
Juventude
|
BeiraRio
|
. |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO
FINAL DA PRIMEIRA FASE
|
CLUBES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Cruzeiro (MG)
|
45
|
24
|
12
|
9
|
3
|
46
|
27
|
19
|
2º
Sport (PE)
|
42
|
24
|
12
|
6
|
6
|
46
|
27
|
19
|
3º
Fluminense
(RJ)
|
42
|
24
|
12
|
6
|
6
|
45
|
31
|
14
|
4º
Goiás (GO)
|
41
|
24
|
11
|
8
|
5
|
41
|
29
|
12
|
5º
Vasco (RJ)
|
39
|
24
|
11
|
6
|
7
|
36
|
37
|
-1
|
6º
São Paulo (SP)
|
39
|
24
|
10
|
9
|
5
|
46
|
35
|
11
|
7º
Ponte Preta
(SP)
|
38
|
24
|
11
|
5
|
8
|
49
|
37
|
12
|
8º
Atlético
(PR)
|
38
|
24
|
11
|
5
|
8
|
32
|
28
|
4
|
9º
Internacional
(RS)
|
38
|
24
|
10
|
8
|
6
|
34
|
25
|
9
|
10º
Grêmio (RS)
|
37
|
24
|
10
|
7
|
7
|
37
|
31
|
6
|
11º
Palmeiras
(SP)
|
37
|
24
|
10
|
7
|
7
|
29
|
30
|
-1
|
12º
Bahia (BA)
|
36
|
24
|
10
|
6
|
8
|
32
|
31
|
1
|
13º
Guarani (SP)
|
35
|
24
|
9
|
8
|
7
|
29
|
29
|
0
|
14º
Santos (SP)
|
33
|
24
|
9
|
6
|
9
|
38
|
31
|
7
|
15º
Flamengo (RJ)
|
33
|
24
|
9
|
6
|
9
|
42
|
37
|
5
|
16º
Botafogo (RJ)
|
32
|
24
|
9
|
5
|
10
|
31
|
35
|
-4
|
17º
Portuguesa
(SP)
|
32
|
24
|
9
|
5
|
10
|
34
|
43
|
-9
|
18º
Vitória (BA)
|
31
|
24
|
9
|
4
|
11
|
44
|
40
|
4
|
19º
América (MG)
|
27
|
24
|
7
|
6
|
11
|
26
|
35
|
-9
|
20º
Atlético (MG)
|
27
|
24
|
7
|
6
|
11
|
31
|
42
|
-11
|
21º
Juventude
(RS)
|
26
|
24
|
7
|
5
|
12
|
27
|
36
|
-9
|
22º
Gama (DF)
|
22
|
24
|
6
|
4
|
14
|
22
|
39
|
-17
|
23º
Coritiba (PR)
|
21
|
24
|
5
|
6
|
13
|
26
|
35
|
-9
|
24º
Corinthians
(SP)
|
16
|
24
|
4
|
4
|
16
|
26
|
46
|
-20
|
25º
Santa Cruz (PE)
|
16
|
24
|
3
|
7
|
14
|
18
|
51
|
-33
|
|
. |
Classificados para as Oitavas de Final
|
. |
.
|
.
|
|
|
PÁGINA
INICIAL |
BRASILEIRÃO |
Bola
na Área © Copyright - Desde 2002
|
|