SEGUNDA FASE |
GRUPO
I |
07/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Colorado 2x1 América-RJ
Brasil 0x1 Coritiba
08/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Campinense 1x1 Atlético-MG
Mixto 0x1 Francana
11/11/1979 - Domingo
Francana 2x1 Brasil
Atlético-MG 2x1 Colorado
12/11/1979 - Segunda-feira
Coritiba 5x0 Mixto
América-RJ 0x1 Campinense
15/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
América-RJ 4x1 Francana
Colorado 1x1 Brasil
Mixto 0x2 Atlético-MG
17/11/1979 - Sábado
Atlético-MG 1x0 Coritiba
Mixto 0x0 Campinense
18/11/1979 - Domingo
Brasil 1x1 América-RJ
Colorado 2x1 Francana
21/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Brasil 2x1 Atlético-MG
Coritiba 1x0 Colorado
Francana 1x0 Campinense
22/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
América-RJ 6x1 Mixto
25/11/1979 - Domingo
Coritiba 2x1 Francana
Mixto 3x2 Colorado
Atlético-MG 2x1 América-RJ
Campinense 2x0 Brasil
28/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Campinense 2x1 Colorado
Francana 0x0 Atlético-MG
Brasil 3x0 Mixto
América-RJ 1x1 Coritiba
30/11/1979 - Sexta-feira
Campinense 0x1 Coritiba |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Coritiba (PR) |
11 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
3 |
8 |
2º
Atlético (MG) |
10 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
3º
Campinense (PB) |
8 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
4º
Francana (SP) |
7 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
5º
América (RJ) |
6 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
6º
Brasil (RS) |
6 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
7º
Colorado (PR) |
5 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8º
Mixto (MT) |
3 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
19 |
-15 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
J |
07/11/1979 -
Quarta-feira
Botafogo-RJ 6x1 São Bento
08/11/1979 -
Quinta-feira
Grêmio Maringá 1x0 Joinville
Operário-MS 2x0 Comercial-MS
11/11/1979 - Domingo
São
Bento 2x2 Operário-MS
Joinville 3x2 ABC
Figueirense 0x0 Grêmio Maringá
Comercial-MS 1x1 Botafogo-RJ
15/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Grêmio Maringá 1x4 Operário-MS
Botafogo-RJ 0x0 Figueirense
ABC 1x2 Comercial-MS
Joinville 2x1 São Bento
18/11/1979 - Domingo
Figueirense 2x0 Comercial-MS
Operário-MS 4x1 Joinville
Botafogo-RJ 1x0 ABC
Grêmio Maringá 2x3 São Bento
21/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Joinville 0x0 Botafogo-RJ
São Bento 1x0 ABC
Comercial-MS 1x0 Grêmio Maringá
22/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Operário-MS 1x1 Figueirense
24/11/1979 -
Sábado
Botafogo-RJ 1x0 Grêmio Maringá
25/11/1979 - Domingo
Figueirense 1x1 Joinville
ABC 0x1 Operário-MS
Comercial-MS 0x1 São Bento
28/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Joinville 1x0 Comercial-MS
São Bento 2x0 Figueirense
Operário-MS 2x0 Botafogo-RJ
Figueirense *x*
ABC
ABC *x*
Grêmio Maringá
* Jogos não disputados em comum acordo entre
os clubes * |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Operário (MS) |
12 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
16 |
5 |
11 |
2º
São Bento (SP) |
9 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
3º
Botafogo (RJ) |
9 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
4º
Joinville (SC) |
8 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
5º
Figueirense (SC) |
6 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
6º
Comercial (MS) |
5 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
7º
Grêmio Maringá (PR) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8º
ABC (RN) |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
K |
07/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Internacional-RS 1x0 Goytacaz
São Paulo-RS 1x1 Caldense
08/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Desportiva 2x2 Internacional-SP
Atlético-PR 3x1 Anapolina
10/11/1979 - Sábado
Goytacaz 2x0 Caldense
11/11/1979 - Domingo
Internacional-SP 0x0 Atlético-PR
Desportiva 2x1 Anapolina
Internacional-RS 3x1 São Paulo-RS
14/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Atlético-PR 1x0 São Paulo-RS
15/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Anapolina 0x2 Internacional-SP
Caldense 1x1 Internacional-RS
Goytacaz 0x1 Desportiva
18/11/1979 - Domingo
Internacional-SP 1x1 Caldense
Desportiva 1x0 Atlético-PR
São Paulo-RS 1x0 Goiás
Internacional-RS 0x0 Anapolina
21/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Caldense 1x0 Desportiva
Internacional-SP 2x0 Goytacaz
22/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Atlético-PR 0x0 Internacional-RS
Anapolina 1x1 São Paulo-RS
25/11/1979 - Domingo
Caldense 1x0 Anapolina
Internacional-RS 4x0 Desportiva
Goytacaz 0x1 Atlético-PR
São Paulo-RS 0x0 Internacional-SP
28/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Desportiva 4x0 São Paulo-RS
Internacional-SP 0x1 Internacional-RS
Anapolina 2x1 Goytacaz
29/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Atlético-PR 1x0 Caldense |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Internacional (RS) |
11 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
2º
Atlético (PR) |
10 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
3º
Desportiva (ES) |
9 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
2 |
4º
Internacional (SP) |
8 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
5º
Caldense (MG) |
7 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
6º
São Paulo (RS) |
5 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
-6 |
7º
Anapolina (GO) |
4 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
8º
Goytacaz (RJ) |
2 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
|
|
GRUPO
L |
07/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Santa
Cruz 2x0 Gama
08/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Grêmio 1x0 Náutico
Bahia 0x1 Londrina
Flamengo 3x0 XV de Piracicaba
11/11/1979 - Domingo
Gama 0x2 Londrina
Santa Cruz 1x0 Bahia
Flamengo 2x0 Náutico
XV de Piracicaba 3x0 Grêmio
15/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Náutico 2x1 XV de Piracicaba
Gama 1x2 Flamengo
Grêmio 2x0 Bahia
Londrina 6x2 Santa Cruz
18/11/1979 - Domingo
Santa Cruz 2x0 Náutico
XV de Piracicaba 2x1 Londrina
Flamengo 2x0 Grêmio
Bahia 2x1 Gama
21/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Náutico 0x1 Bahia
Grêmio 2x0 Santa Cruz
XV de Piracicaba 5x0 Gama
Londrina 1x1 Flamengo
25/11/1979 - Domingo
Gama 0x3 Grêmio
Bahia 1x2 XV de Piracicaba
Santa Cruz 0x0 Flamengo
Londrina 4x2 Náutico
28/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Flamengo 4x0 Bahia
XV de Piracicaba 2x1 Santa Cruz
Náutico 2x2 Gama
Grêmio 1x0 Londrina |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Flamengo (RJ) |
12 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
2 |
12 |
2º
XV Piracicaba (SP) |
10 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
8 |
7 |
3º
Grêmio (RS) |
10 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
4º
Londrina (PR) |
9 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
15 |
8 |
7 |
5º
Santa Cruz (PE) |
7 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
6º
Bahia (BA) |
4 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
-7 |
7º
Náutico (PE) |
3 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
13 |
-7 |
8º
Gama (DF) |
1 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
18 |
-14 |
|
|
GRUPO
M |
07/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Ceará
2x1 Central
08/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Goiás 4x0 ASA
Vasco da Gama 5x1 Operário-MT
América-MG 1x0 Botafogo-PB
10/11/1979 - Sábado
Vasco da Gama 3x0 Ceará
11/11/1979 - Domingo
ASA 2x2 América-MG
Operário-MT 2x1 Central
Goiás 3x1 Botafogo-PB
14/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
América-MG 1x1 Ceará
15/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Central 0x1 Vasco da Gama
Botafogo-PB 3x1 ASA
Operário-MT 1x1 Goiás
18/11/1979 - Domingo
ASA 2x1 Central
Vasco da Gama 4x0 Botafogo-PB
Operário-MT 0x0 Ceará
Goiás 2x0 América-MG
21/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Central 1x1 Goiás
ASA 2x2 Operário-MT
Botafogo-PB 2x1 Ceará
América-MG 0x0 Vasco da Gama
24/11/1979 -
Sábado
Operário-MT 0x2 América-MG
25/11/1979 - Domingo
Vasco da Gama 0x0 Goiás
Central 2x1 Botafogo-PB
Ceará 5x0 ASA
28/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
América-MG 0x0 Central
Goiás 1x0 Ceará
Botafogo-PB 1x1 Operário-MT
ASA 0x1 Vasco da Gama |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Vasco (RJ) |
12 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
12 |
2º
Goiás (GO) |
11 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
9 |
3º
América (MG) |
8 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
4º
Ceará (CE) |
6 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
5º
Operário (MT) |
6 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
6º
Botafogo (PB) |
5 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
7º
Central (PE) |
4 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
8º
ASA (AL) |
4 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
|
.
|
GRUPO N |
08/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Vila Nova-GO 2x0 Vitória
Maranhão 1x0 XV de Jaú
Campo Grande 1x1 Fluminense
11/11/1979 - Domingo
XV de Jaú 2x2 Fluminense
Itabaiana 1x1 Vila Nova-GO
Campo Grande 5x0 Maranhão
Vitória 3x0 Uberlândia
15/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Vila Nova-GO 2x2 Fluminense
Uberlândia 2x1 Campo Grande
Vitória 3x1 XV de Jaú
Maranhão 1x0 Itabaiana
17/11/1979 - Sábado
Vila Nova-GO 0x0 XV de Jaú
Fluminense 2x1 Vitória
18/11/1979 - Domingo
Maranhão 0x1 Uberlândia
Campo Grande 2x1 Itabaiana
21/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Campo Grande 0x0 Vila Nova-GO
Fluminense 5x0 Itabaiana
Vitória 2x1 Maranhão
XV de Jaú 1x2 Uberlândia
23/11/1979 -
Sexta-feira
Uberlândia 3x0 Itabaiana
25/11/1979 - Domingo
Itabaiana 1x2 Vitória
Uberlândia 0x0 Fluminense
Maranhão 0x1 Vila Nova-GO
Campo Grande 1x2 XV de Jaú
28/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
XV de Jaú 2x1 Itabaiana
Vitória 1x0 Campo Grande
29/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Fluminense 6x0 Maranhão
Vila Nova-GO 0x0 Uberlândia |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Vitória (BA) |
10 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
7 |
5 |
2º
Uberlândia (MG) |
10 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
3º
Fluminense (RJ) |
10 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
18 |
6 |
12 |
4º
Vila Nova (GO) |
9 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
5º
Campo Grande (RJ) |
6 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
6º
XV de Jaú (SP) |
6 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
7º
Maranhão (MA) |
4 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
-12 |
8º
Itabaiana (SE) |
1 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
16 |
-12 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
O |
07/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
CSA 1x0
Villa Nova-MG
Cruzeiro 4x0 Dom Bosco
Comercial-SP 1x0 Uberaba
08/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Leônico 2x2 Americano
10/11/1979 - Sábado
Dom Bosco 2x1 Leônico
Villa Nova-MG 0x1 Comercial-SP
11/11/1979 - Domingo
Uberaba 1x0 CSA
Americano 2x5 Cruzeiro
15/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Leônico 1x1 Uberaba
Cruzeiro 2x1 Comercial-SP
Dom Bosco 0x1 Villa Nova-MG
CSA 0x0 Americano
18/11/1979 - Domingo
CSA 1x0 Leônico
Comercial-SP 2x3 Dom Bosco
Cruzeiro 4x1 Villa Nova-MG
Americano 1x0 Uberaba
21/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Comercial-SP 1x0 Americano
Dom Bosco 3x1 CSA
Uberaba 2x2 Cruzeiro
22/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Villa Nova-MG 1x4 Leônico
24/11/1979 - Sábado
Americano 1x0 Dom Bosco
25/11/1979 - Domingo
Uberaba 2x0 Villa Nova-MG
CSA 2x1 Cruzeiro
Leônico 1x1 Comercial-SP
28/11/1979 - Quarta-feira
Villa Nova-MG 3x2 Americano
Comercial-SP 1x0 CSA
Dom Bosco 0x1 Uberaba
29/11/1979 - Quinta-feira
Cruzeiro 1x0 Leônico |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Cruzeiro (MG) |
11 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
8 |
11 |
2º
Comercial (SP) |
9 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
3º
Uberaba (MG) |
8 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
4º
CSA (AL) |
7 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
5º
Dom Bosco (MT) |
6 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
6º
Americano (RJ) |
6 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
7º
Leônico (BA) |
5 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
8º
Villa Nova (MG) |
4 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
|
* Em negrito os classificados para a
Terceira Fase * |
.
|