SEGUNDA
FASE |
GRUPO
G |
10/10/1976 -
Domingo
Fluminense-RJ 1x1 Internacional
Fortaleza 1x1 Goiás
América-RN 1x3 Botafogo-SP
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Goiás 0x3 Internacional
Fortaleza 1x1 Botafogo-SP
América-RN 2x1 Fluminense-RJ
16/10/1976 -
Sábado
Fluminense-RJ 3x1 Fortaleza
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
Internacional 2x0 América-RN
Botafogo-SP 4x0 Goiás
20/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Goiás 0x0 América-RN
Internacional 2x0 Fortaleza
Botafogo-SP 1x1 Fluminense-RJ
23/10/1976 -
Sábado
Fluminense-RJ 1x1 Goiás
24/10/1976 -
Domingo
Internacional 3x0 Botafogo-SP
Fortaleza 2x1 América-RN |
GRUPO
G |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Internacional (RS)
|
13 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
11 |
1 |
10 |
2º
Botafogo (SP)
|
8 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
3º
Fluminense (RJ)
|
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
4º
Fortaleza (CE)
|
4 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
5º
América (RN)
|
3 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
6º
Goiás (GO)
|
3 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
H |
10/10/1976 -
Domingo
Coritiba 1x0 Sport
Grêmio 3x0 Corinthians
Operário 2x0 Botafogo-RJ
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Grêmio 1x0 Operário
Botafogo-RJ 1x0 Sport
Corinthians 1x0 Coritiba
16/10/1976 -
Sábado
Corinthians 1x2 Botafogo-RJ
Sport 0x2 Operário
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
Coritiba 1x1 Grêmio
20/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Corinthians 3x1 Operário
21/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
Grêmio 1x0 Sport
Botafogo-RJ 0x2 Coritiba
24/10/1976 -
Domingo
Sport 0x1 Corinthians
Botafogo-RJ 0x1 Grêmio
Operário 0x1 Coritiba |
GRUPO
H |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Grêmio (RS)
|
10 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
2º
Coritiba (PR)
|
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
3º
Corinthians (SP)
|
7 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
4º
Operário-CG (MT)
|
6 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5º
Botafogo (RJ)
|
4 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
6º
Sport (PE)
|
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
I |
09/10/1976 -
Sábado
Bahia 3x0 Santa Cruz
10/10/1976 -
Domingo
Santos 2x1 Atlético-PR
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Remo 1x2 Santos
Santa Cruz 2x2 Atlético-MG
Bahia 1x0 Atlético-PR
16/10/1976 -
Sábado
Santos 0x0 Bahia
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
Atlético-MG 5x0 Atlético-PR
Santa Cruz 2x1 Remo
20/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Atlético-PR 1x1 Remo
Santa Cruz 2x0 Santos
Atlético-MG 2x1 Bahia
24/10/1976 -
Domingo
Bahia 3x1 Remo
Atlético-PR 1x0 Santa Cruz
Atlético-MG 1x1 Santos
27/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Remo 1x1 Atlético-MG |
GRUPO
I |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Bahia (BA)
|
9 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
2º
Atlético (MG)
|
8 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
3º
Santa Cruz (PE)
|
6 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
4º
Santos (SP)
|
6 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5º
Atlético (PR)
|
3 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
6º
Remo (PA)
|
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
J |
09/10/1976 -
Sábado
América-RJ 1x1 São Paulo
10/10/1976 -
Domingo
Vitória 0x3 Flamengo-RJ
Guarani 0x1 Palmeiras
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
América-RJ 3x0 Vitória
14/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
Flamengo-RJ 0x2 Palmeiras
São Paulo 0x1 Guarani
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
São Paulo 1x2 Palmeiras
Flamengo-RJ 1x0 América-RJ
Vitória 0x4 Guarani
20/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Flamengo-RJ 4x0 Guarani
Vitória 2x4 São Paulo
21/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
Palmeiras 0x0 América-RJ
24/10/1976 -
Domingo
Guarani 6x1 América-RJ
Palmeiras 2x0 Vitória
São Paulo 1x2 Flamengo-RJ |
GRUPO
J |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Palmeiras (SP)
|
11 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
2º
Flamengo (RJ)
|
10 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
7 |
3º
Guarani (SP)
|
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
5 |
4º
América (RJ)
|
5 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
5º
São Paulo (SP)
|
4 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
6º
Vitória (BA)
|
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
16 |
-14 |
|
|
REPESCAGEM |
GRUPO
K |
10/10/1976 -
Domingo
Caxias 0x0 Rio Branco
Figueirense 3x1 Desportiva
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Desportiva 0x0 Caxias
14/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
Rio Branco 0x0 Avaí
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
Rio Branco 1x0 Desportiva
Avaí 1x0 Figueirense
20/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Figueirense 0x1 Rio Branco
21/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
Avaí 0x0 Caxias
24/10/1976 -
Domingo
Caxias 5x1 Figueirense
Avaí 1x0 Desportiva |
GRUPO
K |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Caxias (RS)
|
6 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
2º
Avaí (SC)
|
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3º
Rio Branco (ES)
|
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4º
Figueirense (SC)
|
3 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
5º
Desportiva (ES)
|
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
-4 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
L |
09/10/1976 -
Sábado
Portuguesa 1x0 Uberaba
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Londrina 1x2 Uberaba
Portuguesa 4x0 Confiança
16/10/1976 -
Sábado
Cruzeiro 1x0 Uberaba
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
Londrina 1x2 Confiança
20/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Uberaba 1x0 Confiança
21/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
Portuguesa 1x1 Cruzeiro
24/10/1976 -
Domingo
Confiança 0x3 Cruzeiro
Londrina 1x3 Portuguesa
27/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Cruzeiro 1x0 Londrina |
GRUPO
L |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Portuguesa (SP)
|
9 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
2º
Cruzeiro (MG)
|
8 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
3º
Uberaba (MG)
|
4 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4º
Confiança (SE)
|
2 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
5º
Londrina (PR)
|
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
|
|
GRUPO
M |
09/10/1976 -
Sábado
Ponte Preta 3x0 Paysandu
10/10/1976 -
Domingo
Nacional 1x1 Ceará
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Ponte Preta 5x0 Nacional
14/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
Paysandu 2x0 Rio Negro
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
Rio Negro 1x0 Nacional
Ceará 2x1 Ponte Preta
20/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Rio Negro 1x1 Ponte Preta
Paysandu 1x0 Ceará
23/10/1976 -
Sábado
Ceará 0x0 Rio Negro
Nacional 2x2 Paysandu |
GRUPO
M |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Ponte Preta (SP)
|
7 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
7 |
2º
Paysandu (PA)
|
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
3º
Ceará (CE)
|
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4º
Rio Negro (AM)
|
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
5º
Nacional (AM)
|
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
N |
10/10/1976 -
Domingo
Mixto 4x1 Americano
Goiânia 4x0 América-MG
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
América-MG 1x3 Mixto
14/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
Vasco 2x2 Goiânia
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
Vasco 3x1 Americano
Goiânia 0x1 Mixto
21/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
América-MG 2x3 Vasco
Americano 5x0 Goiânia
24/10/1976 -
Domingo
Americano 0x1 América-MG
Vasco 1x0 Mixto |
GRUPO
N |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Vasco (RJ)
|
8 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
2º
Mixto (MT)
|
8 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3º
Goiânia (GO)
|
4 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
4º
Americano (RJ)
|
3 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
5º
América (MG)
|
2 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
-6 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
O |
10/10/1976 -
Domingo
CSA 3x5 Botafogo-PB
Fluminense-BA 1x0 Treze
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
CRB 1x1 Fluminense-BA
Treze 1x0 CSA
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
CRB 1x0 CSA
Treze 2x1 Botafogo-PB
20/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Botafogo-PB 2x1 Fluminense-BA
CRB 2x0 Treze
24/10/1976 -
Domingo
Botafogo-PB 2x2 CRB
CSA 1x1 Fluminense-BA |
GRUPO
O |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
CRB (AL)
|
7 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
2º
Botafogo (PB)
|
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
8 |
2 |
3º
Treze (PB)
|
4 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-2 |
4º
Fluminense (BA)
|
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
5º
CSA (AL)
|
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
P |
10/10/1976 -
Domingo
Náutico 2x1 ABC
Volta Redonda 0x0 Flamengo-PI
13/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Sampaio Corrêa 2x0 ABC
14/10/1976 -
Quinta-feira
Náutico 0x0 Volta Redonda
17/10/1976 -
Domingo
ABC 0x1 Volta Redonda
Flamengo-PI 2x0 Sampaio Corrêa
20/10/1976 -
Quarta-feira
Sampaio Corrêa 3x1 Volta Redonda
Flamengo-PI 0x0 Náutico
23/10/1976 -
Sábado
Náutico 4x0 Sampaio Corrêa
ABC 5x1 Flamengo-PI |
GRUPO
P |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Náutico (PE)
|
7 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
2º
S.Corrêa (MA)
|
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
3º
Flamengo (PI)
|
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
4º
Volta Redonda (RJ)
|
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
5º
ABC (RN)
|
3 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
|
.
|
*
Em negrito os classificados para a Terceira Fase * |