SEGUNDA
FASE |
1ª
Rodada |
12/01/1974
- Sábado |
Corinthians |
2x2 |
Bahia |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Cruzeiro |
1x0 |
Fortaleza |
Mineirão (MG) |
13/01/1974
- Domingo |
Palmeiras |
0x0 |
Coritiba |
Parque Antártica (SP) |
Atlético-MG |
0x0 |
Internacional |
Mineirão (MG) |
Vasco |
1x2 |
América-MG |
Maracanã (RJ) |
Ceará |
0x2 |
Tiradentes |
Castelão (CE) |
Grêmio |
0x1 |
Guarani |
Olímpico (RS) |
Vitória |
1x2 |
Botafogo |
Fonte Nova (BA) |
Goiás |
2x2 |
São
Paulo |
Pedro Ludovico (GO) |
Santa
Cruz |
1x1 |
Santos |
Arruda (PE) |
2ª
Rodada |
16/01/1974
- Quarta-feira |
Bahia |
0x0 |
Palmeiras |
Fonte Nova (BA) |
América-MG |
4x1 |
Ceará |
Mineirão (MG) |
Corinthians |
1x0 |
Coritiba |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Tiradentes |
0x0 |
Atlético-MG |
Albertão (PI) |
Guarani |
1x1 |
Vitória |
Brinco de Ouro (SP) |
Fortaleza |
0x1 |
Grêmio |
Presidente Vargas (CE) |
Goiás |
0x1 |
Cruzeiro |
Pedro Ludovico (GO) |
Botafogo |
4x1 |
Santa
Cruz |
Maracanã (RJ) |
17/01/1974
- Quinta-feira |
Vasco |
1x2 |
Internacional |
Maracanã (RJ)
|
Santos |
1x2 |
São
Paulo |
Morumbi (SP) |
3ª
Rodada |
19/01/1974
- Sábado |
Bahia |
2x1 |
Ceará |
Fonte Nova (BA) |
Cruzeiro |
0x0 |
Santa
Cruz |
Mineirão (MG) |
20/01/1974
- Domingo |
Internacional |
0x0 |
Palmeiras |
Beira Rio (RS) |
Atlético-MG |
2x0 |
Corinthians |
Mineirão (MG) |
Coritiba |
0x0 |
Vasco |
Couto Pereira (PR) |
Tiradentes |
0x2 |
América-MG |
Albertão (PI) |
Botafogo |
0x0 |
Santos |
Maracanã (RJ) |
São
Paulo |
1x0 |
Grêmio |
Morumbi (SP) |
Guarani |
1x1 |
Goiás |
Brinco de Ouro (SP) |
Vitória |
2x1 |
Fortaleza |
Fonte Nova (BA) |
4ª
Rodada |
23/01/1974
- Quarta-feira |
Bahia |
0x0 |
Atlético-MG |
Fonte Nova (BA) |
Palmeiras |
3x1 |
América-MG |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Coritiba |
4x2 |
Ceará |
Couto Pereira (PR) |
Internacional |
2x1 |
Tiradentes |
Beira Rio (RS) |
São
Paulo |
3x0 |
Guarani |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Fortaleza |
1x5 |
Santos |
Presidente Vargas (CE) |
Grêmio |
1x0 |
Goiás |
Olímpico (RS) |
Cruzeiro |
1x1 |
Botafogo |
Mineirão (MG) |
24/01/1974
- Quinta-feira |
Corinthians |
1x1 |
Vasco |
Pacaembu (SP)
|
Vitória |
2x1 |
Santa
Cruz |
Fonte Nova (BA) |
5ª
Rodada |
26/01/1974
- Sábado |
Palmeiras |
0x0 |
Corinthians |
Morumbi (SP) |
América-MG |
1x2 |
Atlético-MG |
Mineirão (MG) |
Vasco |
2x0 |
Tiradentes |
Maracanã (RJ) |
Ceará |
1x1 |
Internacional |
Castelão (CE) |
Coritiba |
1x1 |
Bahia |
Couto Pereira (PR) |
Fortaleza |
1x2 |
Guarani |
Presidente Vargas (CE) |
Grêmio |
1x0 |
Santos |
Olímpico (RS) |
Santa
Cruz |
0x2 |
São
Paulo |
Arruda (PE) |
Goiás |
2x0 |
Botafogo |
Pedro Ludovico (GO) |
Cruzeiro |
6x1 |
Vitória |
Mineirão (MG) |
6ª
Rodada |
30/01/1974
- Quarta-feira |
Vasco |
1x1 |
Atlético-MG |
Maracanã (RJ) |
América-MG |
1x0 |
Corinthians |
Mineirão (MG) |
Palmeiras |
3x0 |
Ceará |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Tiradentes |
0x0 |
Bahia |
Albertão (PI) |
Coritiba |
1x0 |
Internacional |
Couto Pereira (PR) |
Grêmio |
1x1 |
Cruzeiro |
Olímpico (RS) |
Santa
Cruz |
1x0 |
Goiás |
Arruda (PE) |
31/01/1974
- Quinta-feira |
São
Paulo |
1x0 |
Fortaleza |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Botafogo |
2x1 |
Guarani |
Maracanã (RJ)
|
Santos |
1x0 |
Vitória |
Pacaembu (SP) |
7ª
Rodada |
02/02/1974
- Sábado |
Atlético-MG |
2x1 |
Coritiba |
Mineirão (MG) |
Fortaleza |
2x3 |
Santa
Cruz |
Castelão (CE) |
03/02/1974
- Domingo |
Ceará |
0x1 |
Corinthians |
Castelão (CE) |
Internacional |
1x0 |
América-MG |
Beira Rio (RS) |
Bahia |
1x2 |
Vasco |
Fonte Nova (BA) |
Tiradentes |
0x5 |
Palmeiras |
Albertão (PI) |
Botafogo |
3x0 |
Grêmio |
Maracanã (RJ) |
Santos |
2x0 |
Guarani |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Cruzeiro |
1x0 |
São
Paulo |
Mineirão (MG) |
Goiás |
1x2 |
Vitória |
Pedro Ludovico (GO) |
8ª
Rodada |
06/02/1974
- Quarta-feira |
Ceará |
0x2 |
Vasco |
Castelão (CE) |
América-MG |
0x1 |
Coritiba |
Mineirão (MG) |
Corinthians |
3x0 |
Tiradentes |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Internacional |
2x1 |
Bahia |
Beira Rio (RS) |
Santa
Cruz |
0x1 |
Grêmio |
Arruda (PE) |
Vitória |
0x2 |
São
Paulo |
Fonte Nova (BA) |
Santos |
4x4 |
Goiás |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Botafogo |
6x1 |
Fortaleza |
Maracanã (RJ) |
07/02/1974
- Quinta-feira |
Palmeiras |
3x0 |
Atlético-MG |
Pacaembu (SP)
|
Guarani |
1x2 |
Cruzeiro |
Brinco de Ouro (SP) |
9ª
Rodada |
09/02/1974
- Sábado |
São
Paulo |
0x0 |
Botafogo |
Morumbi (SP) |
Grêmio |
1x0 |
Vitória |
Olímpico (RS) |
10/02/1974
- Domingo |
Internacional |
0x0 |
Corinthians |
Beira Rio (RS) |
Atlético-MG |
2x0 |
Ceará |
Mineirão (MG) |
Coritiba |
0x0 |
Tiradentes |
Couto Pereira (PR) |
Bahia |
2x2 |
América-MG |
Fonte Nova (BA) |
Vasco |
0x1 |
Palmeiras |
Maracanã (RJ) |
Santos |
0x0 |
Cruzeiro |
Pacaembu (SP) |
Santa
Cruz |
2x1 |
Guarani |
Arruda (PE) |
Fortaleza |
0x0 |
Goiás |
Castelão (CE) |
. |
GRUPO
1 |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º Palmeiras (SP) |
14 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
1 |
14 |
2º Internacional
(RS) |
12 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
3º Atlético (MG) |
12 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
4º
Coritiba
(PR) |
10 |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
5º
Corinthians (SP) |
10 |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
6º
América (MG) |
9 |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
13 |
11 |
2 |
7º Vasco (RJ) |
9 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
8 |
2 |
8º
Bahia
(BA) |
8 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
9º Tiradentes (PI) |
5 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
-11 |
10º
Ceará
(CE) |
1 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
21 |
-16 |
GRUPO
2 |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º São Paulo (SP) |
14 |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
13 |
4 |
9 |
2º
Cruzeiro (MG) |
14 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
13 |
4 |
9 |
3º Botafogo (RJ) |
12 |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
18 |
10 |
8 |
4º
Grêmio
(RS) |
11 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
5º Santos (SP) |
11 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
9 |
8 |
6º
Santa Cruz (PE) |
8 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
7º Vitória (BA) |
7 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
8º
Guarani
(SP) |
6 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
9º Goiás (GO) |
6 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
10º
Fortaleza
(CE) |
1 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
21 |
-15 |
|
|
FASE
FINAL |
1ª
Rodada |
13/02/1972
- Quarta-feira |
SÃO
PAULO
4x1 INTERNACIONAL |
Local:
Morumbi (São Paulo-SP); |
Público: 37.439; Árbitro: Armando
Marques (SP); |
Gols:
Mirandinha 19', Pedro Rocha 20' e Piau 36'
do 1º; |
Claudiomiro 11' e Mirandinha 35' do 2º; |
SÃO
PAULO:
Waldir Peres, Forlán (Nélson), Paranhos, Arlindo e |
Gilberto; Chicão, Pedro Rocha
(Silva) e Zé Carlos; |
Terto,
Mirandinha e Piau. Técnico: José Poy. |
INTERNACIONAL:
Rafael, Cláudio, Figueroa, Pontes e Vacaria; |
Falcão, Dorinho (Volmir) e
Paulo César Carpegiani; Valdomiro, |
Claudiomiro e
Escurinho (Tovar). Técnico: Rubens Minelli. |
CRUZEIRO
0x1 PALMEIRAS |
Local:
Mineirão (Belo Horizonte-MG); Público: 74.865; |
Árbitro: Arnaldo
César Coelho (RJ); Gol:
Edu Bala 29' do 2º; |
CRUZEIRO:
Hélio, Nelinho, Perfumo, Procópio e Vanderlei; |
Piazza, Zé Carlos e Baiano
(Roberto Batata); Palhinha, |
Dirceu Lopes e
Eduardo Amorim
(Lima). Técnico: Hilton Chaves. |
PALMEIRAS:
Leão, Eurico, Luís Pereira, Alfredo Mostarda e Zeca; |
Dudu, Ademir da Guia
e Leivinha; Ronaldo (Edu Bala), |
Fedato (Édson) e Nei. Técnico: Oswaldo Brandão. |
2ª
Rodada |
17/02/1972
- Domingo |
PALMEIRAS
2x1 INTERNACIONAL |
Local:
Morumbi (São Paulo-SP); Público: 35.288; |
Árbitro: Arnaldo
César Coelho (RJ); |
Gols: Figueroa 5'
do 1º; Ronaldo
32' e Luís Pereira 35' do 2º; |
PALMEIRAS:
Leão, Eurico, Luís Pereira, Alfredo Mostarda e Zeca; |
Dudu, Ademir da Guia
e Leivinha; Edu Bala (Ronaldo), |
Édson (Fedato) e Nei. Técnico: Oswaldo Brandão. |
INTERNACIONAL:
Schneider, Cláudio (Hermínio), Figueroa, Pontes e |
Vacaria; Tovar,
Falcão e Paulo César Carpegiani; Valdomiro, |
Claudiomiro e
Escurinho (Manuel). Técnico: Rubens Minelli. |
CRUZEIRO
1x0 SÃO
PAULO |
Local:
Mineirão (Belo Horizonte-MG); Público: 31.788; |
Árbitro: Armando
Marques (SP): Gol: Palhinha 2' do 2º. |
CRUZEIRO:
Hélio, Nelinho (Pedro Paulo), Perfumo, Procópio e |
Vanderlei; Piazza, Zé
Carlos e Baiano; Palhinha, Dirceu Lopes e |
Eduardo Amorim
(Lima). Técnico: Hilton Chaves. |
SÃO
PAULO:
Waldir Peres, Forlán (Nélson), Paranhos, Arlindo e |
Gilberto; Chicão, Pedro Rocha
e Zé Carlos (Silva); |
Terto,
Mirandinha e Piau. Técnico: José Poy. |
3ª
Rodada |
20/02/1972
- Quarta-feira |
INTERNACIONAL
1x0 CRUZEIRO |
Local:
Beira Rio (Porto Alegre-RS); Público: 7.500; |
Árbitro: Armando
Marques (SP); Gol: Escurinho 30' do 2º. |
INTERNACIONAL:
Rafael, Cláudio, Figueroa, Pontes e Vacaria; |
Tovar, Falcão e Paulo César
Carpegiani; Valdomiro, |
Claudiomiro
(Borjão) e Escurinho (Pedrinho). Técnico: Rubens
Minelli. |
CRUZEIRO:
Hélio, Nelinho, Perfumo, Procópio e Vanderlei; |
Piazza, Zé Carlos e Baiano
(Roberto Batata); Palhinha (Lima), |
Dirceu Lopes e
Eduardo Amorim. Técnico: Hilton Chaves. |
PALMEIRAS
0x0 SÃO
PAULO |
Local:
Morumbi (São Paulo-SP); |
Árbitro: Arnaldo
César Coelho (RJ); Público:
66.549; |
PALMEIRAS:
Leão, Eurico, Luís Pereira, Alfredo Mostarda e Zeca; |
Dudu
e Ademir da Guia; Ronaldo, Leivinha, |
César
Maluco e Nei. Técnico: Oswaldo Brandão. |
SÃO
PAULO:
Waldir Peres, Forlán (Nélson), Paranhos, |
Arlindo
e Gilberto; Chicão, Zé Carlos (Ratinho) e Pedro Rocha; |
Terto,
Mirandinha e Piau. Técnico: José Poy. |
. |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º Palmeiras (SP) |
5 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2º São Paulo (SP) |
3 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
3º Cruzeiro (MG) |
2 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
4º
Internacional
(RS) |
2 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
|
. |
. |